-->

Monday, 16 January 2012

Jessica Biel | Actress Profile,Bio and Photos 2012

Profile:

Birth Name: Jessica Claire Biel
Birth Date: March 3, 1982
Birth Place: Ely, Minnesota, USA
Height: 5' 7½
Sex: Female
Nationality: American
Sign:     Pisces
Claim to fame: As Mary Camden in 7th Heaven TV Series (1996-2000)

Jessica Biel Bio:  Jessica Biel was born in Ely, Minnesota. Her mother, Kimberly (née Conroe), is a homemaker and spiritual healer. Her father, Jonathan Biel, worked for GE and was also an entrepreneur and business consultant. She is of German, French, English, and Choctaw ancestry and has a younger brother, Justin, born in 1985. Biel's family moved frequently during her childhood, living in Texas, Connecticut, and Woodstock, Illinois, before finally settling in Boulder, Colorado. While growing up, Biel played soccer and also trained as a gymnast. From 2000 to 2002, she attended Tufts University.

Jessica was first discovered while competing at the International Modeling and Talent Association's Los Angeles Convention, in 1994 (click here for their homepage – click here for an Interview with Jess). Her participation in the conference led to her being awarded a scholarship to the Diane Hardin's Young Actors Space, an acting society in Los Angeles. While attending Young Actor's Space, Jessica was discovered by her current manager Jeff Morrone at Innovative Artists. What followed were several modeling covers including Sassy Magazine in '96, Teen and Moxie Girl in 1998, and the huge honor from People Magazine in '99 when they named her one of the worlds 50 most beautiful people.

Jessica Biel has come a long ways from her days on 7th Heaven. She's made the move from TV to feature films without a beat. Already she's got a ton of great films under her belt like Summer Catch, Cellular and her most recent flick, Stealth. You can look forward to seeing Jessica star alongside Orlando Bloom and Kirsten Dunst in the upcoming movie Elizabethtown, due in theaters October 14, 2005.
Jessica Biel
 Jessica Biel
 Jessica Biel
 Jessica Biel
 Jessica Biel
Jessica Biel

No comments:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
 

Hollywood by Stars World