-->

Sunday, 29 January 2012

Hilary Duff | Actress Profile,Bio and New Photos 2012

Profile:

Birth Name: Hilary Ann Duff
Birth Date: September 28, 1987
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, USA
Height: 5' 4"
Sex: Female
Nationality: American
Profession: actress, musician
Claim to fame: Titular character on The Disney Channel's Lizzie McGuire

Hilary Duff Short Bio: Hilary Ann Duff was born on September 28th, 1987 in Houston, Texas, to Bob and Susan Duff. When Hilary was six, she had been traveling in the Cechetti Ballet with her older sister Haylie, but decided she wanted to fulfill her dream of acting. Soon she landed a role in a television commercial, was bitten by the "acting bug" and quickly racked up a list of television and film acting credits.

Hilary Duff Success came again as she took the role of the starring title character "Lizzie McGuire" in the #1 hit Disney Channel series "Lizzie McGuire" (2001). "Lizzie" was extremely successful and spawned The Lizzie McGuire Movie (2003). In 2002, she made the Disney Channel movie Cadet Kelly (2002) (TV). Hilary continues her upward spiral, guest-starring on TV shows, filming movies, recording albums and doing television concerts.

Hilary Duff enormous popularity was further proven with a nomination for Favorite Television Actress for Nickelodeon's "15th Annual Kids' Choice Awards" and she accepted the award for "Lizzie McGuire" which was voted Favorite Television Series in both 2002 and 2003. Hilary depicts a tween navigating the turbulence of middle school cliques, trendy styles and rites of passage while her animated, brassy alter ego gives running commentary.
 Hilary Duff
 Hilary Duff
 Hilary Duff
 Hilary Duff
 Hilary Duff
 Hilary Duff
Hilary Duff

No comments:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
 

Hollywood by Stars World