-->

Tuesday, 17 July 2012

Michelle Rodriguez Actress Profile and New Pictures-Images


Michelle RodriguezName: Michelle Rodriguez 
Birth Name: Mayte Michelle Rodriguez 
Nickname: MRod 
Birth Date: July 12, 1978 
Birth Place: Bexar County, Texas, USA 
Sex: Female
Nationality: American 
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m) 
Hair Color: Black 
Eye Color: Black 
Claim to fame: as Diana in Girlfight (2000)


Michelle Rodriguez was born on July 12, 1978 in Bexar County, Texas. She is parents to Rafael Rodriguez and Carmen Milady Pared, though her parents divorced in 1986. Michelle Rodriguez lived in Texas till the age of 8. Then her family shifted to the Dominican Republic where she lived for two years before moving to Puerto Rico. At 11, Michelle's family moved for the last time to Jersey City, New Jersey.

Michelle Rodriguez initially came to the industry's focus with her award-winning performance in the seriously recommended function Girlfight, for which she won the 2001 Impartial Spirit Award for Best Debut Performance and the 2000 National Board of Review Award for Breakthrough Performance of the Year. She is a good actress, below check out some of Michelle Rodriguez new pictures-images for 2012.
Michelle Rodriguez 2012
 Michelle Rodriguez 2012
Michelle Rodriguez
 Michelle Rodriguez Actress
Michelle Rodriguez New Pic
 Michelle Rodriguez New Pic
Michelle Rodriguez
 Michelle Rodriguez
Michelle Rodriguez Action Pic
 Michelle Rodriguez Action Pic
Michelle Rodriguez 2012
 Michelle Rodriguez
Michelle Rodriguez
Michelle Rodriguez 2012

No comments:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
 

Hollywood by Stars World