-->

Saturday, 11 February 2012

Lindsay Lohan | Actress Profile and Photos-Images 2012

Profile:

Birth Name: Lindsay Morgan Lohan
Birth Date: July 2, 1986
Birth Place: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5' 5"
Sex: Female
Nationality: American
Profession:  Actress, musician
Claim to fame:  As Anna Coleman in Freaky Friday (2003)

Lindsay Lohan (born July 2, 1986) is an American actress, pop singer and model. She began her career as a child fashion model before making her motion picture debut in Disney's 1998 remake of The Parent Trap at the age of 11. Lindsay Lohan gained further fame between 2003 and 2005 with leading roles in the films Freaky Friday, Mean Girls and Herbie: Fully Loaded, subsequently appearing in independent films including Robert Altman's A Prairie Home Companion and Emilio Estevez's Bobby.
 Lindsay Lohan
 Lindsay Lohan
 Lindsay Lohan
 Lindsay Lohan
 Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan

No comments:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
 

Hollywood by Stars World