-->

Wednesday, 21 September 2011

Zac Efron Actor 2011 Profile,Bio And Pictures

Zac Efron
Profile:
Birth name: Zachary David Alexander Efron.
Nicknames: Zefron, Zacquisha.
Profession: Actor, Singers, Young Celebrities
Date of birth: 18 October 1987.
Place of birth: San Luis Obispo, California, USA.
Girlfriend: Vanessa Anne Hudgens.
Height: 5' 19" (1.75 m)
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Blonde

Short Bio:
  Zac Efron Born in San Luis Obispo, California, and raised nearby in Arroyo Grande, Zac Efron took his first step toward acting at the age of 11 when his parents took note of his singing ability. Singing lessons soon led to an appearance in the production of "Gypsy" that ran 90 performances and he was hooked. After appearing on-stage in "Peter Pan," "Auntie Mame", "Little Shop of Horrors" and "The Music Man", guest parts quickly followed on television series, including "Firefly" (2002), "ER" (1994), and "The Guardian" (2001). After guest-starring in several episodes of "Summerland" (2004)_ , he joined the regular cast as girl-crazy Cameron Bale. Efron also starred in several pilots such as "The Big, Wide World of Carl Laemke" and "Triple Play." He also recently starred as an autistic child in the television movie Miracle Run (2004) (TV), alongside Mary-Louise Parker and Aidan Quinn. In 2002, Efron began to have guest roles on television series, including Firefly, ER, and The Guardian. Efron is best known for portraying Cameron Bale on the now-cancelled WB series Summerland. Originally introduced as a guest star, Efron became a regular cast member on the show in the second season in 2004. Since appearing in Summerland, he has also had guest roles on the shows CSI: Miami, NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service, and The Suite Life of Zack and Cody. In 2005, Zac was a main character in Hope Partlow's music video for "Sick Inside" Zachary David Alexander Efron  is an actor, singer and a dancer who came to the limelight with his role in the Disney Channel’s movie, High School Musical. He was declared to be the “poster boy for teenybopper” by Rolling Stone magazine. He has since starred in movies including Hairspray (2007), 17 Again (2009), and Me and Orson Welles (2009) to name a few. He had won many popularity awards amongst teens. He sure is a promising young actor with his talent and acting skills.

Zac Efron's Pictures Gallery
 Actor Zac Efron
  Actor Zac Efron
  Actor Zac Efron
  Actor Zac Efron
 Actor Zac Efron

2 comments:

kisskriiss said...

zack efron is the sexiest!!!

Abdul Basit said...

@kisskriis, yeah there's no doubt about that Zack is sexiest and most handsome actor in hollywood.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
 

Hollywood by Stars World